Schedule & Results (Keene Wolverines)
PROUD
MEMBER
OWHA Website
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Contact Us
Documents
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Coach Resources
Coach Resources
Coach process links
Drills and Skills
Links
Apparel
Photo Galleries
2017 Provincial Silver Medalists
2018-2019 Awards Banquet
2019/2020 Wolverines
Home
Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Schedule & Results
Filter
Game Status
All Scheduled Games
262 Games
All Scheduled Games
262 Games
Unreported Games
31 Games
×
Filter By Opponent
All Opponents
262 games
All Opponents
262 games
Baltimore
3 games
Bancroft Jets
4 games
Barrie
2 games
Belleville Bearcats
3 games
Clarington Flames
14 games
Colborne
4 games
Cold Creek Comets
19 games
Cold Creek
4 games
Duham West
3 games
Durham West Lightning
8 games
DW #313
4 games
DW 305
2 games
Ennismore Eagles
13 games
Ennismore Green
6 games
Ennismore White
3 games
Ennismore
9 games
Georgina Golden Hawks
1 game
Kingston Ice Wolves
6 games
Kingston
3 games
Lindsay Lynx
11 games
Lindsay
6 games
Markham
2 games
Markham-Stoufville Stars
2 games
Marmora
2 games
Mississauga
1 game
Napanee Crunch
8 games
Napanee
3 games
NC 1864
2 games
NC 1876
4 games
ND Blades
2 games
North Bay
2 games
North Durham Blades
9 games
Northumberland
3 games
Orillia Hawks
2 games
Oshawa Lady Generals
9 games
Peterborough Ice Kats
30 games
Peterborough Teal
4 games
Peterborough Yellow
3 games
Peterborough
3 games
Scarborough
5 games
Tamworth
4 games
Warkworth
4 games
West Northumberland https://wngha.ca/
5 games
West Northumberland Wild
10 games
West Northumberland
5 games
Whitby Wolves
4 games
Whitby
3 games
WNW
3 games
×
Filter By Venue
All Venues
262 games
All Venues
262 games
Home Venues
Keene
121 games
Norwood - ANCC
5 games
Away Venues
Ajax Community Center
6 games
allandale Recreation Centre
1 game
Angus Glen Community Centre Arena West
1 game
Baltimore Recreation Centre
1 game
Baltimore
6 games
Bancroft
1 game
Brighton
3 games
Canlan Ice Sports Complex
1 game
CCC Bowl
4 games
CCC Pond
2 games
Clarington
1 game
Clippers Arena
1 game
Cobourg Arena
2 games
Colbourne - Keeler Centre
2 games
Colbourne
1 game
Darlington Sports Complex
1 game
Delpark Homes Centre
5 games
Don Beer (Pickering)
2 games
Donevan Recreation Complex
1 game
Ennismore
9 games
Fenelon Fallls
2 games
Garnet Rickard Complax
3 games
Harman Park Arena
1 game
Healthy Planet
8 games
Invista Arena
3 games
Iroquois Park
1 game
Keeler Center
6 games
Kingston (Centre 70)
1 game
Kinsmen
5 games
Lakefield Arena
2 games
Lakefield
4 games
Lindsay Rec Center
2 games
Malvern Arena
2 games
Marmora
1 game
McKiney Arena
1 game
Memorial Center
7 games
Memorial Centre
1 game
North Bay
1 game
North Hastings Community Centre
1 game
Oakwood
5 games
Obrien
1 game
Omemee
2 games
Pickering Rec Centre
1 game
Quinte Wellness Centre
1 game
Scugog Arena
3 games
South Courtice Arena
1 game
Strathcona paper center
10 games
Tamworth
1 game
Uxbridge Community Centre
2 games
Uxbridge
1 game
Warkworth
3 games
Warsaw
1 game
West Orillia Sports Complex - Rotary Place Green
1 game
×
View Cancellations
×
2023 - 2024
Current Season
2023 - 2024
Other Seasons
2022-2023
2021/2022
2020-2021
2019-2020
×
Sep 2023
3 tournaments
4 games
Oct 2023
4 tournaments
23 games
Nov 2023
2 tournaments
47 games
Dec 2023
4 tournaments
36 games
Jan 2024
5 tournaments
43 games
Feb 2024
3 tournaments
63 games
Mar 2024
1 tournament
43 games
Apr 2024
3 games
March 2024
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
5:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Keene
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet
3-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 01
9:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ West Northumberland
CCC Bowl
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
11:00 AM
Home Playoff Game
U13HL
vs Ennismore Green
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
1:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB
vs Lindsay Lynx
Keene
0-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
2:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18BB
vs Scarborough
Keene
1-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B
vs Cold Creek
Keene
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 02
5:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B
@ Ennismore Eagles
Lakefield Arena
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
11:15 AM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Kinsmen
6-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ Ennismore
Ennismore
3-1
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
1:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18BB
@ Scarborough
Malvern Arena
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
2:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ Lindsay Lynx
Oakwood
5-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Home Game
SR Ladies
vs Colborne
18
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
3:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U15BB
@ Lindsay Lynx
Oakwood
2-2
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 03
5:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13HL
vs Ennismore Green
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Keene
1-7
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 05
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B
vs DW #313
Keene
1-1
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ West Northumberland Wild
Baltimore
5-3
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 06
9:15 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ DW #313
Ajax Community Center
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
5:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15BB
vs Napanee Crunch
Keene
4-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 07
8:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18B
@ Lindsay
Oakwood
0-2
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Fri 08
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B
@ Kingston Ice Wolves
Memorial Centre
0-6
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
1:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B
@ Durham West Lightning
Don Beer (Pickering)
3-3
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 09
6:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11B
@ Durham West Lightning
Don Beer (Pickering)
2-0
W
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
3:30 PM
Home Game
SR Ladies
vs WNW
19
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 10
4:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U11B
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 16
2:00 PM
Away Exhibition
U15BB
@ Peterborough Ice Kats
Healthy Planet
Game Details
Venue Info
Mon 18
6:45 PM
Away Exhibition
U11B
@ Oshawa Lady Generals
Delpark Homes Centre
0-1
L
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ Markham-Stoufville Stars
Angus Glen Community Centre Arena West
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 20
7:00 PM
Home Game
U18BB
vs Markham
Norwood - ANCC
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
6:00 PM
Home Exhibition
U15BB
vs Peterborough Ice Kats
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Thu 21
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13B
vs Markham-Stoufville Stars
Keene
More Details
Mar 22-Mar 24
Tournament
U13HL
Kanata HL Tournament
Kanata
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
11:00 AM
Home Exhibition
U15B
vs Georgina Golden Hawks
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
12:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13B
vs Orillia Hawks
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 23
3:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18B
vs Barrie
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
1:00 PM
Away Game
U18B
@ Barrie
allandale Recreation Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:10 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13B
@ Orillia Hawks
West Orillia Sports Complex - Rotary Place Green
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
3:30 PM
Home Game
SR Ladies
vs Colborne
21
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Sun 24
4:30 PM
Home Game
U18BB
vs North Bay
Keene
Game Details
Venue Info
Tue 26
6:15 PM
Away Game
U18BB
@ Markham
Clippers Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
Wed 27
5:30 PM
Away Exhibition
U11B
@ Cold Creek Comets
Colbourne - Keeler Centre
Game Details
Venue Info
Sat 30
2:00 PM
Away Game
U18BB
@ North Bay
North Bay